Tweakers.Net - Info tweakers.net

tweakers.net receives about 133,000 unique visitors and 657,020 (4.94 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,277.69/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,172,593.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tweakers.net is ranked number 2,807 in the world and 0.0266% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, Netherlands and links to network IP address 213.239.154.31. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - tweakers.net

Nieuws over hardware, software en internet. Daarnaast hardware tests, een druk forum en prijsvergelijkingen.
Welkom op Tweakers, sinds 1998 de grootste website in Nederland over technologie en elektronica met nieuws, reviews en de bekroonde Pricewatch.
How did tweakers.net look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 73 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with tweakers.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is tweakers.net?

133K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
133,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,990,000
Pages per Visit:
4.94
Daily Pageviews:
657,020
Alexa Rank:
2,807 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0266%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 68.8%80.2%31
Belgium 22.8%15.0%68
Japan 2.3%1.8%8072
United Kingdom 0.8%0.4%12221
United States 0.8%0.4%51901
Germany 0.7%0.8%13292

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tweakers.net
90.12%81.75%4.54
gathering.tweakers.net
23.27%18.23%3.92
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush tweakers.net
SEMrush
Domain:
  tweakers.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  64,188
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  359,051
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  26,490
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $13,777.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  72
Page Authority:
  77
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is tweakers.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  575
Linkedin:
  1,239
Stumbles:
  873
Buffer:
  48
Pins:
  0

How much tweakers.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,277.69
Monthly Revenue:
$98,330.70
Yearly Revenue:
$1,196,356.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 526,930$2,682.07
Belgium 98,553$485.87
Japan 11,826$37.84
United States 2,628$30.14
Germany 5,256$25.39
United Kingdom 2,628$16.37

How much money do tweakers.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$530.80
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$15,923.99
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$193,741.91
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
104,177
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,125,313
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
38,024,638
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Netherlands 89,578$455.95
Belgium 11,826$58.30
Germany 1,524$7.36
United States 473$5.43
United Kingdom 420$2.62
Japan 355$1.14

How much is tweakers.net worth?

Website Value:
$2,172,593.46

Where is tweakers.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
213.239.154.31
ASN:
AS15703 
ISP:
True B.V. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 213.239.154.31

How fast does tweakers.net load?

Average Load Time:
(692 ms) 89 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://tweakimg.net/x/min/general.js?1481539582
https://tweakimg.net/x/min/frontpage+banners+compare_storage.js?1482231310
https://tweakimg.net/x/min/responsive.js?1482231311
https://tweakimg.net/x/responsive/frontpage.js?1475576870
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://tweakimg.net/x/min/main.css?1482231311
https://tweakimg.net/x/min/layout.css?1482231310
https://tweakimg.net/x/min/grade_lg.css?1475576866
https://tweakimg.net/x/min/grade_md.css?1482231310
https://tweakimg.net/x/min/grade_sm.css?1482231310
https://tweakimg.net/x/min/grade_xs.css?1482231310

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 205.9KiB (53% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/12538186780002173612 could save 24.3KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/2001320727.jpeg could save 21.8KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumbs_fpa_small/2001340233.jpeg could save 21.2KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/usericons/510521/crop56473025bbdd5.jpeg could save 18.8KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumbs_fpa_small/2001341229.jpeg could save 15.6KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/2001330411.jpeg could save 14.6KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumbs_fpa_small/2001336899.jpeg could save 14.1KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumbs_video_fpa/2001317819.jpeg could save 13.3KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumbs_video_fpa/2001309207.jpeg could save 9.3KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumblarge/2001088495.jpeg could save 8.3KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumbs_video_fpa/2001320761.jpeg could save 7KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumblarge/2000847552.jpeg could save 6.5KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/usericons/23102/328611.jpg could save 3.5KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumblarge/2000629660.jpeg could save 3.3KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/usericons/4143/crop57c3f647471de_cropped.png could save 3.3KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumblarge/20011231***.jpeg could save 2.5KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumblarge/2001113809.jpeg could save 2.1KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumbsmall/2001326175.jpeg could save 1.7KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumbsmall/20013410***.png could save 1.6KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumbsmall/2001123051.png could save 1.5KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumbsmall/2001241259.jpeg could save 1.4KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/usericons/727946/crop56a239fc5da0b_cropped.jpeg could save 1.3KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumbsmall/2001307389.png could save 1.3KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/usericons/378992/Frozen.jpg could save 1.2KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://d6tizftlrpuof.cloudfront.net/live/resources/buttons/usabilla_black_rightSideFeedback.png could save 1.1KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumblarge/2001329833.jpeg could save 1.1KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumbsmall/2001241831.jpeg could save 957B (33% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/usericons/209583/crop58335a7e6f752_cropped.png could save 857B (14% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/usericons/34015/olifantje.jpg could save 779B (23% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/ext/i/thumbsmall/2001105159.jpeg could save 609B (32% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/vacature/logo/284376/small could save 541B (21% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/vacature/logo/1433671/small could save 525B (19% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://d6tizftlrpuof.cloudfront.net/live/resources/buttons/usabilla_black_rightSideFeedback.png (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 10.8KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/images/shield/80.svg could save 2.5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/images/shield/90.svg could save 2.2KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/images/shield/60.svg could save 2.2KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/images/shield/65.svg could save 2.2KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://ic.tweakimg.net/images/shield/75.svg could save 1.5KiB (64% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span class="scroller horizontal"></span> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://tweake….html#reacties" class="commentCount">26</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://tweake…uitdagend.html" class="scorecard"></a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://tweake…l-7-biohazard/">Resident Evil 7 Biohazard</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="scrollButtonRight"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="scrollTo"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

tweakers.net supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: tweakers.net
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Valid from: Dec 1 10:15:42 2017 GMT
Valid until: Mar 1 10:15:42 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 576 Bits
Common Name: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: DST Root CA X3
Valid from: Mar 17 16:40:46 2016 GMT
Valid until: Mar 17 16:40:46 2021 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

tweakers.net supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 17:04:32 GMT
Location: https://www.tweakers.net/
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-15
X-Tweakers-Server: plutus
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains; preload
Date: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 17:04:33 GMT
Location: https://tweakers.net/
Connection: close
Content-Length: 370
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Security-Policy-Report-Only: default-src https: data: 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval'; report-uri https://tweakers.net/csp-report/?requestId=Plutus_14740_58f8ea21c44398.18338434
Server: Apache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-15
X-Tweakers-Server: plutus
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains; preload
Content-Security-Policy: form-action https:; report-uri https://tweakers.net/csp-report/?requestId=Plutus_14740_58f8ea21c44398.18338434
P3P: CP="ALL DSP COR CURa ADMa DEVa HISa OUR STP UNI STA"
Date: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 17:04:33 GMT
Expires: -1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: TnetID=.0NyDcW5NbGqQ6n2Vops9O44gf4Mp6sZs; expires=Mon, 24-Apr-2017 17:04:33 GMT; Max-Age=345600; path=/; domain=.tweakers.net; secure
Set-Cookie: pl=2333%3A0; expires=Sat, 20-May-2017 17:04:33 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; path=/; domain=.tweakers.net; secure
Set-Cookie: cb=1; expires=Fri, 20-Apr-2018 17:04:33 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=.tweakers.net; secure

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 60
AAAA 60
AAAA 60
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mx1.tweakers.net 60
MX mx2.tweakers.net 60
SOA 3600
Mname tweakdns.nl
Rname dns.tweakers.net
Serial Number 2017120805
Refresh 3600
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 213.239.154.31 60
NS tweakdns.be 3600
NS tweakdns.eu 3600
NS tweakdns.nl 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-02-04
Domain Age:
18 years 10 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: tweakers.net
Registry Domain ID: 3403386_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: http://www.transip.nl
Updated Date: 2016-05-17T11:34:47.0Z
Creation Date: 1999-02-04T05:00:00.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-08-05T12:11:20.0Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: S. van den Hout
Registrant Organization: Tweakers.net
Registrant Street: mt. Lincolnweg 40
Registrant City: AMSTERDAM
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 1033 SN
Registrant Country: NL
Registrant Phone: +31.202042100
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: S. van den Hout
Admin Organization: Tweakers.net
Admin Street: mt. Lincolnweg 40
Admin City: AMSTERDAM
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 1033 SN
Admin Country: NL
Admin Phone: +31.202042100
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: K. Hoekzema
Tech Organization: Tweakers.net
Tech Street: mt. Lincolnweg 40
Tech City: AMSTERDAM
Tech Postal Code: 1033 SN
Tech State/Province:
Tech Country: NL
Tech Phone: +31.202042150
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: S. van den Hout
Billing Organization: Tweakers.net
Billing Street: mt. Lincolnweg 40
Billing City: AMSTERDAM
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: 1033 SN
Billing Country: NL
Billing Phone: +31.202042100
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: tweakdns.be
Name Server: tweakdns.eu
Name Server: tweakdns.nl
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-20T17:04:46.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

TransIP BV
Real-time domeinregistratie en -beheer vanaf 4.99 Euro!
http://www.transip.nl/products/domain/

This data is provided by TransIP BV
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
TransIP BV does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TWEAKERS.NET
Registrar: KEY-SYSTEMS GMBH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Name Server: TWEAKDNS.BE
Name Server: TWEAKDNS.EU
Name Server: TWEAKDNS.NL
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 17-may-2016
Creation Date: 04-feb-1999
Expiration Date: 05-aug-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 17:04:39 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 73 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with tweakers.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tweakers.net widget